May 1, 2024

  • 9:04am Arthur McBride by Andy Irvine on Andy Irvine & Paul Brady (Mulligan Records)
  • 9:11am Ae Fond Kiss by Andy M. Stewart on Songs of Robert Burns (Green Linnet)
  • 9:15am by on ( )
  • 9:18am Seanamhac Tube Station by Patrick Street on On the Fly (Loftus Music)
  • 9:23am As I Roved Out by Kate Rusby on Hourglass (Pure Records)
  • 9:26am The Flower of Northumberland by THE ALT on Day is Come (Under the Arch Records)
  • 9:32am by on ( )
  • 9:34am The Maison by Blue Dot Sessions on Desjardins (Blue Dot Studios)
  • 9:34am by on ( )
  • 9:35am The Wind Blows Over the Danube by Mozaik on Changing Trains (Compass Records)
  • 9:42am Donal Óg / The Lea Rig by Tony McManus on The Maker's Mark (The Dream Guitar Sessions) (Compass Records)
  • 9:45am by on ( )
  • 9:46am The Morning Star / Trip to Cullenstown / Good Morning to your Nightcap by Marla Fibish & Jimmy Crowley on The Morning Star (Marla Fibish Music)
  • 9:51am by on ( )
  • 9:51am The Bonnie Earl O' Moray by Old Blind Dogs on Legacy (Lochshore)
  • 9:55am Early In The Spring by John Doyle on Evening Comes Early (Shanachie Entertainment)
  • 9:59am by on ( )
  • 10:07am My Marianne / The Wheel by Wake the Dead on Wake The Dead (Post Trad Productions)
  • 10:10am The Boop Set by Socks in the Frying Pan on Socks in the Frying Pan (Socks in the Frying Pan)
  • 10:14am by on ( )
  • 10:16am Thin Man: The Thin Man / Hommage à Edmond Parizeau by Old Blind Dogs on Knucklehead Circus ( )
  • 10:21am by on ( )
  • 10:22am It's Only Us by Monophonics on It's Only Us (Colemine Records)
  • 10:27am by on ( )
  • 10:28am City Painted Gold (feat. T Sisters) by The Brothers Comatose;T Sisters on City Painted Gold (Swamp Jam Records)
  • 10:32am by on ( )
  • 10:32am Valerie by The Brothers Comatose on City Painted Gold (Swamp Jam Records)
  • 10:37am by on ( )
  • 10:39am Locheil's Away by Daimh on The Hebridean Sessions (Dàimh)
  • 10:44am by on ( )
  • 10:50am Indifference by Mick McAuley on Highs and Bellows (Mick McAuley)
  • 10:53am Little Sparrow by John Doyle on Shadow and Light (Compass Records)
  • 10:57am by on ( )
  • 11:00am Sonate Number Twenty in G Major, Op. Fourty Nine, No. Two (Chiptune [8 bit]) by Gleb Ragalevich on Chiptune Sonatas by Ludwig van Beethoven (Burning Loo Records)
  • 11:00am by on ( )
  • 11:01am Semana Zero by Aone Asla on Benna Annatto (NFhits3)
  • 11:01am by on ( )
  • 11:04am Streams Of Whiskey by The Pogues on The Very Best Of The Pogues (Warner Music)
  • 11:06am What's Left of the Flag by Flogging Molly on Drunken Lullabies (SideOneDummy Records)
  • 11:10am Sing All Our Cares Away by Damien Dempsey on It's All Good - The Best of Damien Dempsey (Clear Records)
  • 11:14am by on ( )
  • 11:16am Yellow Coat by Mary Jane Lamond on Seinn (Trade Root Music)
  • 11:20am Lilly's Welcome by Elias Alexander & the Bywater Band on Bywater (feat. Eamon Sefton, Kathleen Parks & Patrick Bowling) (Fresh Haggis Music)
  • 11:23am Baile Átha Cliath by Eamonn Flynn on Anywhere But Home (Anam Productions)
  • 11:28am Tom Morrison's/The Beare Island Reel/George White's Favourite/Dipping The Sheep by Kevin Burke and Mícheál O'Domhnaill on Portland (Green Linnet)
  • 11:29am by on ( )
This audio is no longer available.
6:00am, 7-22-2024
12:00am, 7-22-2024
11:30pm, 7-21-2024
9:30pm, 7-21-2024
7:30pm, 7-21-2024